Google Translate

Worldwide | United States/Canada

LightStack - Ultra High Density Plug & Play System

Standard MTP Trunks

Specification Sheet: LightStack Ultra High Density Fiber Enclosure

Standard MTP Trunks

  • Provides the backbone link to the system
  • OM3/OM4 Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF)
  • SM Non-Bend Insensitive Fiber
  • 36, 48, 72, 96 and 144 Fiber strand counts
  • Riser, plenum and LSOH Jacket ratings
  • Polarity methods A, B and C

Standard MTP Trunks: Non-Armored Ordering Information

Standard MTP Trunks: Armored Ordering Information