Google Translate

Worldwide | United States/Canada

LightStack - Ultra High Density Plug & Play System

LC Bladepatch to MTP Hybrid Trunks

Specification Sheet: LightStack Ultra High Density Fiber Enclosure

LC BladePatch to MTP Hybrid Trunks

  • LC BladePatch with push pull latch further improves accessibility
  • Designed to facilitate an interconnect or cross connect point between active equipment
  • OM3/OM4 Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF)
  • SM Non-Bend Insensitive
  • 12 Fiber strand count
  • Specific staggered lengths to active equipment
    • Nexus, Cisco MDS, Brocade and No stagger
  • Low Loss performance (0.15dB for LC and 0.20dB for MTP)
  • Integrated cable manager on breakout

BladePatch LC to MTP Trunks Ordering Information