Google Translate

Worldwide | United Kingdom

LightStack - Ultra High Density Plug & Play System

LC Bladepatch to MTP Hybrid Trunks

LC BladePatch to MTP Hybrid Trunks

  • LC BladePatch with push pull latch further improves accessibility
  • Designed to facilitate an interconnect or cross connect point between active equipment
  • OM3/OM4 Bend Insensitive Fibre (BIF)
  • SM Non-Bend Insensitive
  • 12 Fibre strand count
  • Specific staggered lengths to active equipment
    • Nexus, Cisco MDS, Brocade and No stagger
  • Low Loss performance (0.15dB for LC and 0.20dB for MTP)
  • Integrated cable manager on breakout

BladePatch LC to MTP Trunks Ordering Information



Need Help?

Ask Siemon

info_uk@siemon.com

+44(0)1932 571 771 (UK)
8am-5:00pm (»Worldwide)


Innovate Magazine
Cisco and Siemon

Cisco Technology Developer Partner


See Siemon in Cisco Marketplace:

Category 7 Cabling?
Cat 7 for the real world Articles and case studies 48 pages
» Learn more

Case Studies - See how Siemon is connecting the world to a higher standard
Find Partners

» Find Siemon Authorized Distributors

» Find Certified Installers & Consultants