Google Translate

Worldwide | United Kingdom

MAX Fibre Adapter Modules

MAX Fibre Adapter Modules Enlarge this image
Product Resources
Part Number Part Numbers

Overview

Siemon MAX fibre adapter modules are compatible with all MAX series faceplates, modular furniture adapters, surface mount boxes and patch panels. All fibre adapters are "universal" to support either multimode or singlemode fibre connections.


Part Numbers

MX-F-S2-(XX) (Picture) Flat module with 1 duplex ST adapter (2 fibres)
MX-F-SA-(XX) (Picture) Flat module with 1 simplex ST adapter (1 fibre)
MX-F-SC-(XX) (Picture) Flat module with 1 duplex SC adapter (2 fibres)
MX-F1-LC(X)-(XX)C (Picture) Flat module with 1 duplex LC adapter (2 fibres)
MX-S2-(XX) (Picture) Angled module with 1 duplex ST adapter (2 fibres)
MX-SA-(XX) (Picture) Angled module with 1 simplex ST adapter (1 fibre)
MX-SC-(XX) (Picture) Angled module with 1 duplex SC adapter (2 fibres)
Use (X) to specify LC adapter color: blank = beige, U = blue
Use (XX) to specify color: 01 = black, 02 = white, 04 = gray, 20 = ivory, 25 = bright white, 80 = light ivory

Note:
Modules include dust caps, one color-matching, one red, and one blue icon per port.
*Compatible with SM® boxes.
Patented

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice


Need Help?

Ask Siemon

info_uk@siemon.com

+44(0)1932 571 771 (UK)
8am-5:00pm (»Worldwide)


Innovate Magazine
Cisco and Siemon

Cisco Technology Developer Partner


See Siemon in Cisco Marketplace:

Category 7 Cabling?
Cat 7 for the real world Articles and case studies 48 pages
» Learn more

Case Studies - See how Siemon is connecting the world to a higher standard
Find Partners

» Find Siemon Authorized Distributors

» Find Certified Installers & Consultants