Google Translate

Worldwide | United Kingdom

Fibre Adapter CT Couplers

Fibre Adapter CT Couplers Enlarge this image

Overview

The CT fibre coupler line consists of LC, SC, ST and SC/ST hybrid adapters available in 2 and 4 fibre versions. Angled versions are available with our patented gravity-feed design for controlling the bend radius of fibre cables at the work area. All fibre adapters are "universal" to support either multimode or singlemode fibre connections.


Part Numbers

CT-A-AC-AC-(XX) (Picture) Angled coupler with 1 duplex ST-to-SC adapter (front side = SC) (2 fibres)
CT-A-LC(X)-(XX) (Picture) Angled coupler with 1 duplex LC adapter (2 fibres)
CT-A-LC(X)-LC(X)-(XX) (Picture) Angled coupler with 2 duplex LC adapters (4 fibres)
CT-A-SA-SA-(XX) (Picture) Angled coupler with 1 duplex ST adapter (2 fibres)
CT-A-SC-SC-(XX) (Picture) Angled coupler with 1 duplex SC adapter (2 fibres)
CT-AC-4-(XX) (Picture) Flat coupler with 2 duplex ST-to-SC adapters (front side = SC) (4 fibres)
CT-AC-AC-(XX) (Picture) Flat coupler with 1 duplex ST-to-SC adapter (front side = SC) (2 fibres)
CT-LC(X)-(XX) (Picture) Flat coupler with 1 duplex LC adapter (2 fibres)
CT-LC(X)-LC(X)-(XX) (Picture) Flat coupler with 2 duplex LC adapters (4 fibres)
CT-SA-4-(XX) (Picture) Flat coupler with 2 duplex ST adapter (4 fibres)
CT-SA-SA-(XX) (Picture) Flat coupler with 1 duplex ST adapter (2 fibres)
CT-SC-4-(XX) (Picture) Flat coupler with 2 duplex SC adapters (4 fibres)
CT-SC-SC-(XX) (Picture) Flat coupler with 1 duplex SC adapters (2 fibres)
Use (X) to specify LC adapter color: blank = beige, U = blue
Use (XX) to specify color: 01 = black, 02 = white, 04 = gray, 20 = ivory, 80 = light ivory

Note:
Couplers include one color-matching icon (clear for black); plus one red and one blue icon.
Patented

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice


Need Help?

Ask Siemon

info_uk@siemon.com

+44(0)1932 571 771 (UK)
8am-5:00pm (»Worldwide)


Innovate Magazine
Cisco and Siemon

Cisco Technology Developer Partner


See Siemon in Cisco Marketplace:

Category 7 Cabling?
Cat 7 for the real world Articles and case studies 48 pages
» Learn more

Case Studies - See how Siemon is connecting the world to a higher standard
Find Partners

» Find Siemon Authorized Distributors

» Find Certified Installers & Consultants