Google Translate

Worldwide | United Kingdom

XGLO and LightSystem RazorCore Fibre Trunks

XGLO and LightSystem RazorCore Fibre Trunks Enlarge this image

Overview

Siemon's RazorCore fibre trunks provide an efficient and cost effective alternative to individual fieldterminated components. Combining factory terminated connectors with Siemon RazorCore reduced O.D. cable in a high-performance cable assembly, Siemon RazorCore fibre trunks were designed with Local Area Networks (LAN), Data Centers and Storage Area Networks (SAN) applications in mind. These assemblies allow up to 75% faster field installation times. Standard configurations also help maintain consistent cable layout and facilitate efficient moves, adds and changes. These precision cable assemblies are 100% inspected ensuring superior performance and quality. The RazorCore fibre trunks are available in Singlemode or Multimode performance with LC BladePatch, SC, LC or ST connectivity.

  • LC BladePatch - Enhances installation and removal access in high density enviroments. Low profile push-pull boot design optimizes side-stackability and accessibility Fits with any standard LC adpater opening or LC SFP module (not compatible with internal shuttered LC adapters)
  • Reduced Pathway Fill - Siemon's RazorCore cable has significantly reduced cable O.D. resulting in less cable tray fill and pathway restrictions
  • Proper Orientation - Each leg is designated for proper connector orientation
  • Multiple Fibre Types - Available in OM1, OM3, and OM4 Multimode 50/125 laser optimized and OS1/OS2 Singlemode. Jacket ratings in riser, plenum and LSOH
  • Custom Configurations - Available from 6 to 144 fibre counts in various lengths
  • Factory Terminated and Tested - Every fibre cable assembly is factory terminated and tested for premium performance

Part of the XGLO cabling system.

Part of the LightSystem cabling system.


Other Information/Photos

Part Numbers

TFU(X)(X)(X)(X)(X)(X)(X)(X)(XXX)(X)  XGLO and LightSystem Fibre Trunks

Ordering length is measured connector tip to connector tip. 2. 4 unitube duplex, 2.0mm duplex and simplex 900 micron buffered Minimum order length is 3 meters (9.8 ft).

Note:
These products are made to order. Call for lead time and availability.

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice


Need Help?

Ask Siemon

info_uk@siemon.com

+44(0)1932 571 771 (UK)
8am-5:00pm (»Worldwide)


Innovate Magazine
Cisco and Siemon

Cisco Technology Developer Partner


See Siemon in Cisco Marketplace:

Category 7 Cabling?
Cat 7 for the real world Articles and case studies 48 pages
» Learn more

Case Studies - See how Siemon is connecting the world to a higher standard
Find Partners

» Find Siemon Authorized Distributors

» Find Certified Installers & Consultants