Google Translate

Worldwide | United Kingdom

XGLO and LightSystem Jumpers and Pigtails

XGLO and LightSystem Jumpers and Pigtails Enlarge this image

Overview

XGLO fibre optic cable assemblies are ideal for supporting duplex and simplex fibre applications over extended distances and next-generation backbones. XGLO cable assemblies feature premium fibre that meets IEC-60793-2-10, TIA-492AAAC (OM3) and TIA-492AAAD (OM4) specifications. In addition, these assemblies offer a superior connector polish that meets stringent Telcordia and ISO/IEC specifications for end-face geometry and exceeds all ANSI/TIA and ISO/IEC insertion loss and return loss requirements. The XGLO singlemode jumpers and pigtails are also available in angled polish (APC) for FTXX, PON, POL, CATV LAN and WAN. These precision cable assemblies are warranted for 20 years when installed in a qualified Siemon XGLO or LightSystem. 100% inspection ensures superior performance and quality.

  • Fibre Type - OM1, OM3, OM4, 0S1/OS2
  • Polarity Correction - SC and LC duplex clip allows for polarity correction
  • Exceeds Requirements - Exceeds TIA/EIA and ISO/IEC requirements for aging, exposure to humidity, temperature extremes, impact, vibration, coupling strength, and cable resistance to stress and strain
  • APC Connectivity - Complies with Telcordia GR-326-CORE issue 4
    *Tested in accordance with the Service Life requirements of Telcordia GR-326-CORE issue 4.
    * LC 900ìm simplex pigtails are TIA/EIA and ISO/IEC compliant.
  • Bulk Pack Pigtails - Convenient protective plastic bulk packaging reduces waste
    - 12 pack SC
    - 12/24 pack LC
    - TIA colour code pack 1 -12 colours

Performance

Part Numbers

FJ2-(XX)(XX)(XX)-(XXX)(XX)(X)	XGLO Multimode Duplex Jumpers: OM3, OM4 50/125µm


FP1B-(XX)(XX)-(XX)(XX) XGLO Multimode Simplex 900µm Buffered Pigtails: OM3, OM4 50/125µm

FJ2-(XX)(X)(XX)(X)(X)-(XXX)(X)(X) Duplex Jumpers Singlemode - OS1/OS2

FP1B-(XX)(XX)-(XX)(X) Singlemode 900µm Buffered Simplex Pigtails - OS1/OS2

FJ2-(XX)(XX)(XXX)-(XX)(X) LightSystem Multimode Duplex Jumpers: OM1 62.5µm

FP1B-(XX)(XXX)-(XX)(X) XGLO Multimode 900µm Buffered Simplex Pigtails: OM1 62.5ìm

FPB(XXX)(XX)(XX)(XX)(XX)(X) XGLO Bulk Fiber Pigtails

Part Numbers

LSOH (IEC 60332-3C) XGLO 300 50/125µm Multimode OM3 (Aqua Cable Jacket) Duplex Jumpers:
FJ2-LCLC5L-(XX)(Y)H  LC to LC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSA5L-(XX)AH  LC to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSC5L-(XX)(Y)H  LC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SASA5L-(XX)AH  ST to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-SASC5L-(XX)AH  ST to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SCSC5L-(XX)(Y)H  SC to SC duplex jumper
LSOH (IEC 60332-3C) XGLO 300 50/125µm Multimode OM3 (Aqua Cable Jacket) Simplex Pigtails - 900 micron buffered:
FP1B-LC5L-(XX)(Y)H  LC simplex pigtail
FP1B-SC5L-(XX)(Y)H  SC simplex pigtail
OFNR - LightSystem 62.5µm Multimode OM1 (Orange Cable Jacket) Duplex Jumpers:
FJ2-LCLC6MM-(XX)  LC to LC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSA6MM-(XX)  LC to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSC6MM-(XX)  LC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SASA6MM-(XX)  ST to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-SASC6MM-(XX)  ST to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SCSC6MM-(XX)  SC to SC duplex jumper
OFNR - LightSystem 62.5µm Multimode OM1 (Orange Cable Jacket) Simplex Pigtails:
FP1B-LC6MM-(XX)  LC simplex pigtail
FP1B-SA6MM-(XX)  ST simplex pigtail
FP1B-SC6MM-(XX)  SC simplex pigtail
OFNR - XGLO 300 50/125µm Multimode OM3 (Aqua Cable Jacket) Duplex Jumpers:
FJ2-LCLC5L-(XX)(Y)Q  LC to LC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSA5L-(XX)AQ  LC to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSC5L-(XX)(Y)Q  LC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SASA5L-(XX)AQ  ST to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-SASC5L-(XX)AQ  ST to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SCSC5L-(XX)(Y)Q  SC to SC duplex jumper
OFNR - XGLO 300 50/125µm Multimode OM3 (Aqua Cable Jacket) Simplex Pigtails - 900 micron buffered:
FP1B-LC5L-(XX)(Y)Q  LC simplex pigtail
FP1B-SA5L-(XX)AQ  ST simplex pigtail
FP1B-SC5L-(XX)(Y)Q  SC simplex pigtail
OFNR - XGLO 550 50/125µm Multimode OM4 (Aqua Cable Jacket) Duplex Jumpers:
FJ2-LCLC5V-(XX)(Y)Q  LC to LC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSC5V-(XX)(Y)Q  LC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SCSC5V-(XX)(Y)Q  SC to SC duplex jumper
OFNR - XGLO 550 50/125µm Multimode OM4 (Aqua Cable Jacket) Simplex Pigtails - 900 micron buffered:
FP1B-LC5V-(XX)(Y)Q  LC simplex pigtail
FP1B-SC5V-(XX)(Y)Q  SC simplex pigtail
OFNR - XGLO Singlemode OS1/OS2 (UPC) (Yellow Cable Jacket) Duplex Jumpers:
FJ2-LCULCUL-(XX)  LC to LC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCUSAUL-(XX)  LC to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-LCUSCUL-(XX)  LC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SAUSAUL-(XX)  ST to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-SAUSCUL-(XX)  ST to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SCUSCUL-(XX)  SC to SC duplex jumper
OFNR - XGLO Singlemode OS1/OS2 (UPC) (Yellow Cable Jacket) Simplex Pigtails - 900 micron buffered:
FP1B-LCUL-(XX)  LC simplex pigtail
FP1B-SAUL-(XX)  ST simplex pigtail
FP1B-SCUL-(XX)  SC simplex pigtail

Use (XX) to specify length: 01 = 1m (3.3 ft.), 02 = 2m (6.56 ft.), 03 = 3m (9.8 ft.), 05 = 5m (16.4 ft.)
Use (Y) to specify connectivity color: A = Beige, Q = Aqua

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice


Need Help?

Ask Siemon

info_uk@siemon.com

+44(0)1932 571 771 (UK)
8am-5:00pm (»Worldwide)


Innovate Magazine
Cisco and Siemon

Cisco Technology Developer Partner


See Siemon in Cisco Marketplace:

Category 7 Cabling?
Cat 7 for the real world Articles and case studies 48 pages
» Learn more

Case Studies - See how Siemon is connecting the world to a higher standard
Find Partners

» Find Siemon Authorized Distributors

» Find Certified Installers & Consultants