Google Translate

Worldwide | United Kingdom

ST Simplex Connectors

ST Simplex Connectors Enlarge this image

Overview

The ST connector employs a rugged metal bayonet coupling ring with radial ramps which facilitate engagement to the studs of the mating adapter. Two ST connectors are available for jacketed fibre, one with a beige boot and one with a black boot. The two colors enable easy identification of the fibres when terminating individual connectors to form a duplex jumper.


Part Numbers

FC1-SA-MM-B80 (Picture) Buffered fibre, beige boot
FC1-SA-MM-J01 (Picture) Jacketed fibre, black boot
FC1-SA-MM-J80 (Picture) Jacketed fibre, beige boot
FC1-SA-SM-B02  Singlemode, buffered fibre, white boot
FC1-SA-SM-B06  Singlemode, buffered fibre, blue boot
FC1-SA-SM-J02  Singlemode, jacketed fibre, white boot
FC1-SA-SM-J06  Singlemode, jacketed fibre, blue boot

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice


Need Help?

Ask Siemon

info_uk@siemon.com

+44(0)1932 571 771 (UK)
8am-5:00pm (»Worldwide)


Innovate Magazine
Cisco and Siemon

Cisco Technology Developer Partner


See Siemon in Cisco Marketplace:

Category 7 Cabling?
Cat 7 for the real world Articles and case studies 48 pages
» Learn more

Case Studies - See how Siemon is connecting the world to a higher standard
Find Partners

» Find Siemon Authorized Distributors

» Find Certified Installers & Consultants