Google Translate

Worldwide | United Kingdom

SC Simplex Connectors

SC Simplex Connectors   Enlarge this image

Overview

SC simplex connectors employ an outer housing that is color-coded in accordance with TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and ISO/IEC 11801 Ed2.0 requirements (beige for multimode and blue for singlemode).

Part of the LightSystem cabling system.


Other Information/Photos

Part Numbers

Multimode (XGLO and LightSystem)

FC1-SC-MM-B12 SC simplex connector, aqua, buffered fiber, aqua boot
FC1-SC-MM-B80 SC simplex connector, beige, buffered fiber, beige boot
FC1-SC-MM-J12 SC simplex connector, aqua, jacketed fiber, aqua boot
FC1-SC-MM-J80 SC simplex connector, beige, jacketed fiber, beige boot
FC1-SC-EM-J16 SC simplex connector, erika violet, jacketed fiber,erika violet boot
FC1-SC-EM-J02 SC simplex connector, erika violet, jacketed fiber,white boot
FC1-SC-EM-B16 SC simplex connector, erika violet, buffer fiber,erika violet boot

Singlemode (XGLO)

FC1-SC-SM-B06 SC simplex connector, blue, buffered fiber, blue boot
FC1-SC-SM-J06 SC simplex connector, blue, jacketed fiber, blue boot
FC2-SC-SM-B06 SC duplex connector, blue, buffered fiber, two blue boots
FC2-SC-SM-J06 SC duplex connector, blue, jacketed fiber, two blue boots

Part Numbers

FC1-SC-MM-B80 (Picture) Multimode, simplex, buffered fibre, beige boot
FC1-SC-MM-J01 (Picture) Multimode, simplex, jacketed fibre, black boot
FC1-SC-MM-J80 (Picture) Multimode, simplex, jacketed fibre, beige boot
FC1-SC-SM-B02  Singlemode, simplex, buffered fibre, white boot
FC1-SC-SM-B06  Singlemode, simplex, buffered fibre, blue boot
FC1-SC-SM-J02  Singlemode, simplex, jacketed fibre, white boot
FC1-SC-SM-J06  Singlemode, simplex, jacketed fibre, blue boot

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice


Need Help?

Ask Siemon

info_uk@siemon.com

+44(0)1932 571 771 (UK)
8am-5:00pm (»Worldwide)


Innovate Magazine
Cisco and Siemon

Cisco Technology Developer Partner


See Siemon in Cisco Marketplace:

Category 7 Cabling?
Cat 7 for the real world Articles and case studies 48 pages
» Learn more

Case Studies - See how Siemon is connecting the world to a higher standard
Find Partners

» Find Siemon Authorized Distributors

» Find Certified Installers & Consultants