Google Translate

Worldwide | United Kingdom

LC Field-Installable Connectors

LC Field-Installable Connectors Enlarge this image

Overview

Siemon LC products offer all the benefits of SC and ST connections in a Small Form Factor (SFF), high-density design. LC adapter products are compatible with our popular MAX,® CT,® FOB, and SM® work area and telecommunications room products, providing a wide variety of installation options. LC connectors take just 2 minutes to terminate, using the Siemon LightSpeed® Termination Kit.

Part of the XGLO cabling system.

Part of the LightSystem cabling system.


Part Numbers

FC1-LC-MM-B80 (Picture) LC Simplex connector, multimode, buffered fibre, beige boot
FC1-LC-SM-B02 (Picture) LC Simplex connector, singlemode, buffered fibre, white boot
FC1-LC-SM-J02 (Picture) LC Simplex connector, singlemode, jacketed fibre, white boot
FC2-LC-MM-J80 (Picture) LC Duplex connector, multimode, jacketed fibre, beige boots
Add "-B" to the end of part number for bulk pack (simplex: 100/box, duplex: 50/box).

Note:
Siemon LC jacketed fiber connectors require the use of 1.6mm jacketed fiber cables.
Focus Product

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice


Need Help?

Ask Siemon

info_uk@siemon.com

+44(0)1932 571 771 (UK)
8am-5:00pm (»Worldwide)


Innovate Magazine
Cisco and Siemon

Cisco Technology Developer Partner


See Siemon in Cisco Marketplace:

Category 7 Cabling?
Cat 7 for the real world Articles and case studies 48 pages
» Learn more

Case Studies - See how Siemon is connecting the world to a higher standard
Find Partners

» Find Siemon Authorized Distributors

» Find Certified Installers & Consultants