Google Translate

Worldwide | United Kingdom

Base 12 Plug and Play MTP to LC BladePatch Trunks

Base 12 Plug and Play MTP to LC BladePatch TrunksEnlarge this image

Overview

Utilizing high quality Siemon RazorCore™ cable, Base 12 MTP to LC BladePatch Trunks offer a connectivity transition from one 12-fibre MTP connector to six duplex LC BladePatch connectors that feature an innovative push-pull boot design to control the latch, enabling easy access and removal in tight-fitting areas. Ideal to facilitate interconnects or cross connects between active equipment, these Base 12 MTP to LC BladePatch Trunks may be implemented using Siemon's MTP to MTP Adapter Plates to provide direct MTP to LC patching options over a wide range of distances and infrastructure configurations. These trunks are also available in specific staggered lengths for active equipment including NEXUS, Cisco MDS and Brocade.

  • Multiple Fibre Types - Available in multimode (laser optimized 50/125 OM3 and OM4) and singlemode
  • Small Diameter - RazorCore fibre cable improves cable management and pathway fill
  • Low Profile Boot - Optimizes side-stackability
  • Enhanced Installation and Removal - Innovative and patented LC BladePatch, push-pull boot design for easy access in high density environment

Part Numbers

T(X)2B(X)(X)(X)(X)(X)(XX)(XXX)(X)  Base 12 to MTP LC BladePatch Trunks

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice


Need Help?

Ask Siemon

info_uk@siemon.com

+44(0)1932 571 771 (UK)
8am-5:00pm (»Worldwide)


Innovate Magazine
Cisco and Siemon

Cisco Technology Developer Partner


See Siemon in Cisco Marketplace:

Category 7 Cabling?
Cat 7 for the real world Articles and case studies 48 pages
» Learn more

Case Studies - See how Siemon is connecting the world to a higher standard
Find Partners

» Find Siemon Authorized Distributors

» Find Certified Installers & Consultants