Google Translate

Worldwide | United Kingdom

Base 8 MTP to LC Hybrid Equipment Cords

Base 8 MTP to LC Hybrid Equipment CordsEnlarge this image

Overview

Utilizing high quality Siemon RazorCore cable, Base 8 MTP to LC Equipment Cords offer a connectivity transition from 8-fibre MTP connectors to duplex LC. Ideal to facilitate interconnects or cross connects between active equipment, these Base 8 MTP to LC Cords may be implemented using Siemon's MTP to MTP Adapter Plates to provide direct MTP to LC patching options over a wide range of distances and infrastructure configurations.

  • Multiple Fibre Types - Available in multimode (laser optimized 50/125 OM3 and OM4) and singlemode
  • Small Diameter - RazorCore fibre cable improves cable management and pathway fill
  • Easy Identification - Base 8 MTP solutions feature a blue boot to easily distinguish from Base 12 solutions
  • Custom Configuration - Available from 8 to 144 fibre counts in increments of 8 fibres

Specifications

* Minimun order length is 1 meter (3.28 ft.). Order length is measured connector tip to connector tip. Trunks greater than 1 meter (3.28 ft.) have breakout length of 1 meter (3.28 ft.). 1 meter (3.28 ft.) trunks have a 50cm (1.64 ft.) breakout length (See diagram below)

Part Numbers

G(X)(X)(X)(XX)(X)(XX)(XX)(XX)(X)  Base 8 MTP to LC Trunk

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice


Need Help?

Ask Siemon

info_uk@siemon.com

+44(0)1932 571 771 (UK)
8am-5:00pm (»Worldwide)


Innovate Magazine
Cisco and Siemon

Cisco Technology Developer Partner


See Siemon in Cisco Marketplace:

Category 7 Cabling?
Cat 7 for the real world Articles and case studies 48 pages
» Learn more

Case Studies - See how Siemon is connecting the world to a higher standard
Find Partners

» Find Siemon Authorized Distributors

» Find Certified Installers & Consultants