Google Translate

Worldwide | United Kingdom

BASE 8 40/100G Equipment Cords - MTP 2mm Jumpers

BASE 8 40/100G Equipment Cords - MTP 2mm JumpersEnlarge this image

Overview

Slemon's Base 8 MTP jumpers are used to connect the MTP trunk backbone to the active equipment. The 8-fibre design ensures 100% utilization of fibre in 8-fibre 40/100G applications, while the compact design of the MTP footprint and Siemon's 2mm diameter RazorCore cable achieves greater connectivity access, reduction In cable pathway congestion and improved airflow.

  • Small Diameter - 2mm RazorCore fibre cable improves cable management and pathway fill.
  • Multiple Fibre Types - Available in Multimode (laser optimized OM3 and OM4) and Singlemode
  • Jacket ratings - Available in Plenum, Riser and LSOH
  • Easy Identification - Base 8 assemblies feature a blue boot to easily distinguish from Base 12 assemblies
  • MTP Connector Gender - Options for both male or female

Other Information/Photos

Part Numbers

GJ(X)-(X)(X)(X)(X)-(XXX)(X)-(X)  Base 8 MTP 2mm Jumper

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice


Need Help?

Ask Siemon

info_uk@siemon.com

+44(0)1932 571 771 (UK)
8am-5:00pm (»Worldwide)


Innovate Magazine
Cisco and Siemon

Cisco Technology Developer Partner


See Siemon in Cisco Marketplace:

Category 7 Cabling?
Cat 7 for the real world Articles and case studies 48 pages
» Learn more

Case Studies - See how Siemon is connecting the world to a higher standard
Find Partners

» Find Siemon Authorized Distributors

» Find Certified Installers & Consultants