Installation Instructions Library

Fiber

CT Fiber Management Tray - 100.2799

Expanded Wall Mount Interconnect Center (SWIC3G-E) - 100.21480.00

FCP3-DWR - 100.10455

Fiber Connect Panel - 100.15238

Fiber Connect Panel (FCP3-RACK) - 100.10456

Fiber Outlet Box 2 (FOB2) - 100.9568

Fiber Splice Enclosure (FSE) - FSE-5U-01-F - 100.25699

Fiber Storage Center (FSC3) - 100.5927

Industrial LC Front /Back Outlet - 100.12955

LC BladePatch - 100.20790.00

LC Multimode and Singlemode Connector Termination - 100.8955

LC/MTP LightStack Adapter Plate - 100.21652.00

LightBow Termination Tool and Connectors - 100.22874

LightStack - LS-SRB-O1 - 100.22020.00

LightStack 4U enclosure - 100.21446.00

LightStack Low Profile Enclosure - 100.22469

LightStack Ultra High Density Plug and Play System (1U) - 100.20818.00

OptiFuse LC - 100.26856.00

OptiFuse SC - 100.26857.00

Rack Mount Interconnect Center (RIC) - 100.11874

Routing 6, 12, and 24 Fibers Into Color Coded Tubes - FBK-E06, FBK-E12, FBK-E24

SC/ST Multimode and Singlemode Connector Termination - 100.8352

Splice Cassette - 100.23543

Splice Tray for Mass/Ribbon Fusion Sleeves - 100.21211.00

Wall Mount Interconnect Center (SWIC3 and SWIC3G) - 100.10457

XLR8 Mechanical Splice Fiber Connector - 100.17881.00

Modular Patching

Angled MAX Patch Panel - 100.12507

Combination Copper Fiber Panel - 100.21431.00

Copper Wiring Guidelines - 100.2983

Flat and Angled TERA-MAX Patch Panel - 100.14974

HD5 and HD6 Series Wall and Rack Mount Patch Panel - 100.11056

Keystone UTP Panel - 100.27400.00

MAX Patch Panel - 100.6049

Z-MAX Patch Panels - Detachable Manager Series - 100.20844.00

Z-MAX Patch Panels - UTP and Shielded - 100.18196.00

Patch Cords and Components

BladePatch - 100.12675

Cat 6 UTP Field Plug Termination - 100.26236

LC Bladepatch (APC, Hybrid, APC-UPC) - 100.25765

LockIT Secure Patchcords - 100.27374.00

Racks and Cable Management

24 Port Zone Enclosure - 100.22475

4-Post Rack - 100.18957.00

Cable Management Bar - 100.5752

Cable Tray Rack - 100.19628.00

Ladder Tray Rack - CTR-LRK - 100.19704.00

Panel Access Hinge (PH-3) - 100.6563

Passive Zone Ceiling Enclosure - 100.23171

Rack Top Cable Tray (RS-TRAY) - 100.6681

RS-07 Rack System Assembly - 100.4898

RS2 Vertical Manager Retrofit - 100.12989

RS3 Series Rack System Assembly - 100.13670

RS-CNL/RS-CNL3 Vertical Cable Management Channel - 100.5807

S100A2 Wire Manager - 100.4668

SH-D19-01 Double-Sided Shelf - 100.7872

Value Rack Assembly - 100.23262

Value Vertical Cable Manager - 100.27171.00

VCM Double Sided - 100.20694.00

VCM Single Sided - 100.20693.00

VPCA - 100.22042.00

VShelf (V-SHV1-01-1U and V-SHV2-01-1U) - 100.22253.00

Ruggedized

Industrial Bulkhead Coupler - 100.13916

Industrial G2 Front/Back LC Adapter - 100.21061.00

Industrial G2 ZMAX Housing - 100.21169.00

Industrial LC Inline Adapter - 100.21060.00

Industrial LC Plug Termination - 100.12954

Industrial MAX UTP Plug - 100.11544

Industrial Punch Tool - 100.14304

Shielded DIN panel - 100.26713.00

X-IBOX - 100.12910