Installation Instructions Library

Fiber

CT Fiber Management Tray - 100.2799

Fiber Splice Enclosure (FSE) - FSE-5U-01-F - 100.25699

Fiber Storage Center (FSC3) - 100.5927

Industrial LC Front /Back Outlet - 100.12955

LC BladePatch 2021 Update - 100.27579.00

LC BladePatch APC and UPC/APC Hybrid 2021 Update - 100.27580.00

LC Multimode and Singlemode Connector Termination - 100.8955

LC/MTP LightStack Adapter Plate - 100.21652.00

LightBow Termination Tool and Connectors - 100.22874

LightVerse 1U Angled Combo Panel - 100.28568.00

LightVerse 1U Flat Combo Panel - 100.28569.00

LightVerse Core Enclosure - 100.28166.00

LightVerse Plus Enclosure - 100.28165.00

LightVerse Pro Enclosure - 100.28081.00

LightVerse Ribbon Splice Cassette - 100.28152.00

LightVerse Splice Module - 100.28034.00

LightVerse Splice Tray - 100.28151.00

LightVerse TAP Module - 100.28573.00

LightVerse® Wall Mount Enclosure – Mini - 100.28587.00

LightVerse® Wall Mount Enclosure – Standard - 100.28470.00

OptiFuse LC - 100.26856.00

OptiFuse SC - 100.26857.00

Routing 6, 12, and 24 Fibers Into Color Coded Tubes - FBK-E06, FBK-E12, FBK-E24

SC/ST Multimode and Singlemode Connector Termination - 100.8352

Modular Patching

Angled MAX Patch Panel - 100.12507

Copper Wiring Guidelines - 100.2983

Flat and Angled TERA-MAX Patch Panel - 100.14974

Keystone Shielded Panel - 100.28157.00

Keystone UTP Panel - 100.27400.00

MAX Patch Panel - 100.6049

UltraMAX Patch Panel - 100.28102.00

Z-MAX Patch Panels - Detachable Manager Series - 100.20844.00

Z-MAX Patch Panels - UTP and Shielded - 100.18196.00

Patch Cords and Components

BladePatch - 100.12675

Cat 6 UTP Field Plug Termination - 100.26236

LockIT Secure Patchcords - 100.27374.00

Racks and Cable Management

24 Port Zone Enclosure - 100.22475

4-Post Rack - 100.18957.00

Cable Management Bar - 100.5752

Cable Tray Rack - 100.19628.00

Ladder Tray Rack - CTR-LRK - 100.19704.00

Panel Access Hinge (PH-3) - 100.6563

Passive Zone Ceiling Enclosure - 100.23171

RS-07 Rack System Assembly - 100.4898

RS3 Series Rack System Assembly - 100.13670

RS-CNL/RS-CNL3 Vertical Cable Management Channel - 100.5807

S100A2 Wire Manager - 100.4668

SH-D19-01 Double-Sided Shelf - 100.7872

Stand-off Bracket Mounting - 100.2940

Value Rack Assembly - 100.23262

Value Vertical Cable Manager - 100.27171.00

VCM Double Sided - 100.20694.00

VCM Single Sided - 100.20693.00

VPCA - 100.22042.00

VShelf (V-SHV1-01-1U and V-SHV2-01-1U) - 100.22253.00

Ruggedized

Industrial Bulkhead Coupler - 100.13916

Industrial G2 Front/Back LC Adapter - 100.21061.00

Industrial G2 ZMAX Housing - 100.21169.00

Industrial LC Inline Adapter - 100.21060.00

Industrial LC Plug Termination - 100.12954

Industrial MAX UTP Plug - 100.11544

Industrial Punch Tool - 100.14304

Shielded DIN panel - 100.26713.00

X-IBOX - 100.12910