Google Translate

Worldwide | United States/Canada

Base 8 Plug and Play MTP to LC BladePatch Trunks

Base 8 Plug and Play MTP to LC BladePatch TrunksEnlarge this image

Overview

Utilizing high quality Siemon RazorCore cable, Base 8 MTP to LC BladePatch Trunks offer a connectivity transition from one 8-fiber MTP connector to four duplex LC BladePatch connectors that feature an innovative push-pull boot design to control the latch, enabling easy access and removal in tight-fitting areas. Ideal to facilitate interconnects or cross connects between active equipment, these Base 8 MTP to LC BladePatch Trunks may be implemented using Siemon's MTP to MTP Adapter Plates to provide direct MTP to LC patching options over a wide range of distances and infrastructure configurations. They can also be used for connection to active equipment with LC ports used in aggregation of multiple 10G ports to one 40G port.

  • Multiple Fiber Types - Available in multimode (laser optimized 50/125 OM3 and OM4) and singlemode
  • Small Diameter - 2mm RazorCore fiber cable improves cable management and pathway fill
  • Low Profile Boot - Optimizes side-stackability
  • Enhanced Installation and Removal - Innovative and patented LC BladePatch, push-pull boot design for easy access in high density environment
  • Easy Identification - Base 8 MTP solutions feature a blue boot to easily distinguish from Base 12 solutions

Part Numbers

T(X)2(X)(X)(X)(X)(X)(X)(XX)(XXX)(X)  Base 8 to MTP LC BladePatch Trunks

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice