Google Translate

Worldwide | United Kingdom

Base 12 MTP to LC Trunks Europe - Euro Class Dca, Cca

Base 12 MTP to LC Trunks Europe - Euro Class Dca, Cca Enlarge this image

Overview

Utilizing high quality Siemon RazorCore cable, MTP to LC Trunks offer a connectivity transition from 12-fibre MTP connectors to duplex LC connectors. These may be implemented using Siemon's MTP to MTP Adapter Plates to provide direct MTP to LC patching options over a wide range of distances and infrastructure configurations.

  • Custom Configurations - Available from 12 to 144 fibre counts in increments of 12 fibres
  • Multiple Fibre Types - Available in Multimode laser optimised 50/125 OM3/OM4) and Singlemode.
  • Flame Standards, CPR Qualification -LSHF-FR (FRNC)
    • IEC 60332-2, IEC 60754-1, IEC 60754-2, IEC 61034
    • EN 50575, Class Eca, Dca, Cca s1a, d1, a1

Part Numbers

T(X)(X)(X)(XX)(X)(XX)LC(XXX)(X)  MTP to LC Trunk (distribution to breakout)
* Minimun order length is 1 metre. Order length is measured connector tip to connector tip. Trunks greater than 1 metre (3.28 ft.) have breakout length of 1 metre. 1 metre trunks have a 50cm breakout length (See diagram below)
** Class Dca is available in 12 through 144 strands
Class Cca is available in 12 through 24 strands

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice


Need Help?

Ask Siemon

info_uk@siemon.com

+44(0)1932 571 771 (UK)
8am-5:00pm (»Worldwide)


Innovate Magazine
Cisco and Siemon

Cisco Technology Developer Partner


See Siemon in Cisco Marketplace:

Category 7 Cabling?
Cat 7 for the real world Articles and case studies 48 pages
» Learn more

Case Studies - See how Siemon is connecting the world to a higher standard
Find Partners

» Find Siemon Authorized Distributors

» Find Certified Installers & Consultants