Google Translate

Worldwide | United Kingdom

LC APC BladePatch

LC APC BladePatch Enlarge this image

Overview

Siemon's Singlemode LC angled polish (APC) BladePatch duplex jumper offers a unique solution for high-density fibre optic patching environments. It features a revolutionary and innovative push-pull boot design to control the latch, enabling easy access and removal in tight-fitting areas. The LC APC BladePatch utilizes ITU-T G.657.A1 singlemode bend insensitive fibre and a smaller diameter uni-tube cable design which reduces cable pathway congestion improving air flow and increasing energy efficiency while simplifying overall cable management.

The LC APC BladePatch features singlemode bend insensitive fibre, low insertion loss performance, greater reflection performance versus ultra-polish (UPC) and is ideal for supporting high speed telecommunication network fibre applications such as FTXX, PON, POL, CATV, LAN, and WAN.

The assemblies meet stringent TIA/EIA, Telcordia and ISO/IEC specifications for endface geometry, mechanical, insertion loss and return loss requirements. These precision cable assemblies are warranted for 20 years when installed in a qualified XGLO system.

  • Low profile boot design optimizes side-stackability
  • Designed specifically for high density data center applications and high density blade servers
  • Innovative, patent-pending push-pull boot design to control the latch. Enhances installation and removal access in high density patching environments
  • Smaller diameter uni-tube duplex cable design
    • Reduces cable pathway congestion
    • Improves airflow and energy efficiency
    • Simplifies cable management
    • OFNR, OFNP, LSOH

Part Numbers

FBP-(XX)(X)(XX)(X)(X)-(XXX)(X)  XGLO LC BladePatch: reverse fibre position, Singlemode - OS1/OS2

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice


Need Help?

Ask Siemon

info_uk@siemon.com

+44(0)1932 571 771 (UK)
8am-5:00pm (»Worldwide)


Innovate Magazine
Cisco and Siemon

Cisco Technology Developer Partner


See Siemon in Cisco Marketplace:

Category 7 Cabling?
Cat 7 for the real world Articles and case studies 48 pages
» Learn more

Case Studies - See how Siemon is connecting the world to a higher standard
Find Partners

» Find Siemon Authorized Distributors

» Find Certified Installers & Consultants