Google Translate

Worldwide | Middle East

Siemon XGLO fibre system

Part of Siemon's 10G ip solution, the XGLO® fibre system is ideal for next generation backbone or fibre-to-the-desk (FTTD) applications. XGLO cable assemblies feature premium fibre meeting IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. XGLO utilizes laser-optimized fibre for superior transmission performance for 1G or 10G Ethernet applications.

Products
Fiber Connect Panel (FCP3)
Fiber Outlet Box (FOB2)
Flat Quick-Pack Adapter Plates
LC BladePatch
LC Field-Installable Connectors
LightBow Fiber - Termination Upgrade Kit
LightBow Fiber Termination Kit
LightBow Pre-Polished Connectors
MINI-LC Duplex Cable Assemblies
MTP Adapter Plates
Plug And Play Modules
Plug and Play MTP to LC Trunks
Pre-Loaded RIC3 Enclosures
Rack Mount Interconnect Center (RIC3)
XGLO and LightSystem Indoor Tight Buffer Distribution (International)
XGLO and LightSystem Indoor/Outdoor LooseTube, Dca - EMEA
XGLO and LightSystem Indoor/Outdoor LooseTube, Eca - EMEA
XGLO and LightSystem Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffer - International
XGLO and LightSystem Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffer Fiber Cable, Eca (EMEA)
XGLO and LightSystem Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffer, Dca - EMEA
XGLO and LightSystem Interlocking Aluminum Armor Indoor Tight Buffer Fiber Cable - North America
XGLO and LightSystem LS0H-3 Indoor/Outdoor LooseTube (International)
XGLO and LightSystem Outside Plant Loose Tube (International)
XGLO and LightSystem SC, LC, ST Epoxy Polish Connectors
XGLO Jumper and Pigtails - LSOH (EMEA - Non APAC)
XGLO LC BladePatch, SC, LC Fiber Trunks
XGLO Singlemode LC and SC Simplex Jumpers
XGLO® and LightSystem® Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffer, B2cas1a,d1,a1 - EMEA
XGLO® and LightSystem® Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffer, Ccas1a,d1,a1 - EMEA
XGLO Warranty
Siemon's XGLO cabling solution is backed by Siemon's exclusive 20-year warranty, providing 100% coverage of products, cabling performance and applications, when installed by a Siemon Certified Installer. The XGLO cabling solution is guaranteed to meet IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specififcations for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. In addition, it exceeds all ANSI/TIA/EIA and ISO/IEC insertion loss and return loss requirements.
 

Shielded Learning Centre
Case Studies - See how Siemon is connecting the world to a higher standard
Find Partners

» Find Siemon Authorized Distributors

» Find Certified Installers & Consultants

Ask Siemon
Have you questions about cabling?
» Ask Siemon
Cisco and Siemon

Cisco Technology Developer Partner


See Siemon in Cisco Marketplace:

Category 7 Cabling?
Cat 7 for the real world Articles and case studies 48 pages
» Learn more