Google Translate

Worldwide | United States/Canada

Fiber Adapter CT Couplers

Fiber Adapter CT Couplers Enlarge this image

Overview

The CT fiber coupler line consists of LC, SC, ST and SC/ST hybrid adapters available in 2 and 4 fiber versions. Angled versions are available with our patented gravity-feed design for controlling the bend radius of fiber cables at the work area. All fiber adapters are "universal" to support either multimode or singlemode fiber connections.


Part Numbers

CT-A-AC-AC-(XX) (Picture) Angled coupler with 1 duplex ST-to-SC adapter (front side = SC) (2 fibers)
CT-A-LC(X)-(XX) (Picture) Angled coupler with 1 duplex LC adapter (2 fibers)
CT-A-LC(X)-LC(X)-(XX) (Picture) Angled coupler with 2 duplex LC adapters (4 fibers)
CT-A-SA-SA-(XX) (Picture) Angled coupler with 1 duplex ST adapter (2 fibers)
CT-A-SC-SC-(XX) (Picture) Angled coupler with 1 duplex SC adapter (2 fibers)
CT-AC-4-(XX) (Picture) Flat coupler with 2 duplex ST-to-SC adapters (front side = SC) (4 fibers)
CT-AC-AC-(XX) (Picture) Flat coupler with 1 duplex ST-to-SC adapter (front side = SC) (2 fibers)
CT-LC(X)-(XX) (Picture) Flat coupler with 1 duplex LC adapter (2 fibers)
CT-LC(X)-LC(X)-(XX) (Picture) Flat coupler with 2 duplex LC adapters (4 fibers)
CT-SA-4-(XX) (Picture) Flat coupler with 2 duplex ST adapter (4 fibers)
CT-SA-SA-(XX) (Picture) Flat coupler with 1 duplex ST adapter (2 fibers)
CT-SC-4-(XX) (Picture) Flat coupler with 2 duplex SC adapters (4 fibers)
CT-SC-SC-(XX) (Picture) Flat coupler with 1 duplex SC adapters (2 fibers)
Use (X) to specify LC adapter color: blank = beige, U = blue
Use (XX) to specify color: 01 = black, 02 = white, 04 = gray, 20 = ivory, 80 = light ivory

Note:
Couplers include one color-matching icon (clear for black); plus one red and one blue icon.
Patented

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice