Google Translate

Worldwide | United States/Canada

SC Simplex Connectors

SC Simplex Connectors   Enlarge this image

Overview

SC simplex connectors employ an outer housing that is color-coded in accordance with TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and ISO/IEC 11801 Ed2.0 requirements (beige for multimode and blue for singlemode).

Part of the LightSystem (1 Gb/s) Fiber cabling system.


Part Numbers

FC1-SC-MM-B80 (Picture) Multimode, simplex, buffered fiber, beige boot
FC1-SC-MM-J01 (Picture) Multimode, simplex, jacketed fiber, black boot
FC1-SC-MM-J80 (Picture) Multimode, simplex, jacketed fiber, beige boot
FC1-SC-SM-B02  Singlemode, simplex, buffered fiber, white boot
FC1-SC-SM-B06  Singlemode, simplex, buffered fiber, blue boot
FC1-SC-SM-J02  Singlemode, simplex, jacketed fiber, white boot
FC1-SC-SM-J06  Singlemode, simplex, jacketed fiber, blue boot

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice