Google Translate

Worldwide | United States/Canada

Plug and Play MTP to LC Trunks

Plug and Play MTP to LC Trunks   Enlarge this image
Product Resources
Part Numbers
Specification Sheet: Plug and Play MTP to LC Trunks
Download/Request Catalog

Plug and Play Fiber Optic Cabling
High performance cabling. High speed deployment.
Siemon Plug and Play Fiber Optic Cabling System

Overview

Utilizing high quality Siemon RazorCore cable, MTP to LC Trunks offer a connectivity transition from 12-fiber MTP connectors to duplex LC connectors. These may be implemented using Siemon's MTP to MTP Adapter Plates to provide direct MTP to LC patching options over a wide range of distances and infrastructure configurations.

  • Custom Configurations - Available from 12 to 144 fiber counts in increments of 12 fibers
  • Multiple Fiber Types - Available in Multimode (62.5/125 and laser optimized 50/125 OM3/OM4) and Singlemode.

Part of the XGLO (10 Gb/s) Fiber cabling system.

Part of the LightSystem (1 Gb/s) Fiber cabling system.


Part Numbers

T(X)(X)(X)(XX)(X)(XX)LC(XXX)(X)  MTP to LC Trunk (distribution to breakout)

* Minimum order length is 1 meter (3.28 ft.)

Order length is measured connector tip to connector tip.
Trunks greater than 1 meter (3.28 ft.) have breakout length of 1 meter (3.28 ft.)
1 meter (3.28 ft.) trunks have a 50cm (1.64 ft.) breakout length
(See diagram below)

Note:

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice