Google Translate

Worldwide | United States/Canada

MTP Pigtails

MTP Pigtails Enlarge this image

Overview

Siemon’s fusion splice solutions also include an MTP pigtail option which can be connected to a RIC MTP adapter plate or plug and play module and then mass fusion spliced within the fiber enclosures. MTP pigtails are the ideal solution when field-installing an MTP interface for a 40/100G application.

  • MTP Connector Gender - Options for both male or female
  • Performance - All MTP pigtails are manufactured to Low Loss specifications
  • Identification - Pigtails are serialized for easy identification and reference to test data that ships with every pigtail
  • Jacketed Pigtail - Available in ribbon fiber, OM3, OM4 and Singlemode



MTP Pigtail - The MTP pigtail allows for field installable MTP connectivity using ribbon cable and mass fusion splice installation practices

Part Numbers

FP12A-(XX)(XX)(X)-(XX)(X)  MTP Pigtail

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice