Google Translate

Worldwide | United States/Canada

LC Field-Installable Connectors

LC Field-Installable Connectors Enlarge this image

Overview

Siemon LC products offer all the benefits of SC and ST connections in a Small Form Factor (SFF), high-density design. LC adapter products are compatible with our popular MAX,® CT,® FOB, and SM® work area and telecommunications room products, providing a wide variety of installation options. LC connectors take just 2 minutes to terminate, using the Siemon LightSpeed® Termination Kit.

Part of the XGLO (10 Gb/s) Fiber cabling system.

Part of the LightSystem (1 Gb/s) Fiber cabling system.


Part Numbers

FC1-LC-MM-B80 (Picture) LC Simplex connector, multimode, buffered fiber, beige boot
FC1-LC-SM-B02 (Picture) LC Simplex connector, singlemode, buffered fiber, white boot
FC1-LC-SM-J02 (Picture) LC Simplex connector, singlemode, jacketed fiber, white boot
FC2-LC-MM-J80 (Picture) LC Duplex connector, multimode, jacketed fiber, beige boots
Add "-B" to the end of part number for bulk pack (simplex: 100/box, duplex: 50/box).

Note:
Siemon LC jacketed fiber connectors require the use of 1.6mm jacketed fiber cables.
Focus Product

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice