Google Translate

Worldwide | United States/Canada

Flat Quick-Pack Adapter Plates

Flat Quick-Pack Adapter Plates Enlarge this image
Product Resources
Part Numbers
Download Catalog
Related Products
Fiber Connect Panel (FCP3)

Overview

Siemon Quick-Pack adapter plates for fiber enclosures feature a patent pending integrated latch, which provides single-finger access to fiber even in fully populated enclosures and makes installation and updates easier. Choose from our wide variety of singlemode fiber and multimode fiber plate options: ST-SC, FC, LC, MT-RJ, ST and SC.

For use with fiber enclosures including the Siemon Fiber Connect Panel (FCP3), Wall Mount Interconnect Center (SWIC3) and Rack Mount Interconnect Center (RIC3).

Part of the XGLO (10 Gb/s) Fiber cabling system.

Part of the LightSystem (1 Gb/s) Fiber cabling system.


Quick-Pack adapters in a Rack Mount Interconnect Center (RIC3)

Quick-Pack fiber adapters in a Rack Mount Interconnect Center (RIC3) fiber enclosure.

Fiber Connect Panel (FCP3) Capacity Table for Quick-Pack Adapter Plates

Part Numbers

RIC-F-AC6-01 (Picture) 3 duplex ST-SC adapters (6 fibers, front side = SC)
RIC-F-AC8-01 (Picture) 4 duplex ST-SC adapters (8 fibers, front side = SC) (not shown)
RIC-F-BLNK-01 (Picture) Blank adapter plate
RIC-F-FC6-01 (Picture) 6 FC adapters (6 fibers)
RIC-F-FC8-01 (Picture) 8 FC adapters (8 fibers) (not shown)
RIC-F-LC12-01 (Picture) 6 duplex LC adapters (12 fibers), beige adapters
RIC-F-LC16-01 (Picture) 4 quad LC adapters (16 fibers), beige adapters
RIC-F-LC24-01 (Picture) 6 quad LC adapters (24 fibers), beige adapters
RIC-F-LCU12-01 (Picture) 6 duplex LC adapters (12 fibers), blue adapters (not shown)
RIC-F-LCU16-01 (Picture) 4 quad LC adapters (16 fibers), blue adapters (not shown)
RIC-F-LCU24-01 (Picture) 6 quad LC adapters (24 fibers), blue adapters (not shown)
RIC-F-MT12-01 (Picture) 6 duplex MT-RJ adapters (12 fibers)
RIC-F-MT16-01 (Picture) 8 duplex MT-RJ adapters (16 fibers)
RIC-F-MT24-01 (Picture) 12 duplex MT-RJ adapters (24 fibers)
RIC-F-SA12-01 (Picture) 6 duplex ST adapters (12 fibers)
RIC-F-SA6-01 (Picture) 3 duplex ST adapters (6 fibers)
RIC-F-SA8-01 (Picture) 4 duplex ST adapters (8 fibers)
RIC-F-SC12-01 (Picture) 6 duplex SC adapters (12 fibers)
RIC-F-SC6-01 (Picture) 3 duplex SC adapters (6 fibers)
RIC-F-SC8-01 (Picture) 4 duplex SC adapters (8 fibers)
Note:
Each adapter plate with icon pockets includes red, blue, black, and clear icons with paper labels.
All SC and ST adapters are "universal" to support multimode and singlemode.
Focus ProductPatentedUL C

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice


Share This




Need Help?

Ask Siemon

customer_service@siemon.com

866-548-5814 (US)
8am-6:30pm EST (»Worldwide)


Follow Siemon

Siemon RSS Siemon on Facebook Siemon on Twitter Siemon on YouTube Siemon on Flickr Siemon on LinkedIn

White Paper: Optical Fiber Transmission, Media, and Applications

White Paper: Advantages of Using Siemon Shielded Cablings Systems to Power Remote Network Devices

LC BladePatch high density fiber for data centers
Cisco and Siemon

Cisco Technology Developer Partner


See Siemon in Cisco Marketplace: